CALL +91- 95556 66667
  • Frankincense Oil Frankincense Oil
  • Frankincense Oil Frankincense Oil
  • Frankincense Oil Frankincense Oil

Incense And Aroma | Frankincense Oil

The health benefits of frankincense essential oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, disinfectant, astringent, carminative, cicatrizant, cytophylactic, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, sedative, tonic, uterine, and a vulnerary substance. Frankincense oil is extracted from the gum or resin of frankincense or olibanum trees, whose scientific name is Boswellia carteri. The main components of this essential oil are alpha-pinene, actanol, bornyl acetate, linalool, octyl acetate, incensole, and incensole acetate. Frankincense has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for centuries. It has even been found in the remains of ancient Egyptian and Anglo-Saxon civilizations. Furthermore, it is closely associated with religious traditions and rites, particularly the Christian tradition.

Rs. 350
Energize by Dr. Puneet Chawla

Check delivery and payment options at your location

Order on
+91-95556 66667